PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

We Imax softwares, are registered at Puliyankudi, Tirunelveli Dist, One of our product is ecfast.in Recharge hereinafter referred to as Ecfast. At Ecfast, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting Ecfast's website/WAP site/applications you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Ecfast website, WAP site or mobile applications.

Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to Ecfast desktop website, Ecfast mobile WAP site & Ecfast mobile applications

General

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Ecfast will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.

Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about Ecfast & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.

We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Cookies

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, addressA "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Ecfast uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Ecfast is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security

Ecfast has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using Ecfast and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Ecfast in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

Usernames and Password

Your nickname is a username that will identify your account and thereby all of your transactions and account related activity on ecfast. Each user can choose a unique nickname which cannot be edited later. You cannot use any special characters like @ or %. If an account is found to be overly inactive, the account may be reclaimed by ecfast without notice. Inactivity may be considered as you not signing in and/or never having done a transaction from your account on ecfast for more than six months at a stretch. The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr.Sriram
Email: mail@imaxsoftwares.com
Time: Mon - Sat (10:00 am - 5:00 pm)